Welcome to travel essentials - for leisure & business by

 Departures - Arrivals . com

- Londonderry (LDY) Eglinton Airport Airport Resources -

 Your Londonderry airport resource pages by Departures-Arrivals travel essentials 


Ile of Man departures arrivals

For latest arrivals at LDY
Click here

For departure information
Click here

Londonderry
Airport name
Eglinton Airport

Local name

City of Derry Airport



The City of Derry Airport is located 7 miles north-east of Londonderry on the main A2 Londonderry to Coleraine road.
For on-line maps and driving directions to and from the airport
Click here
"; echo ""; echo ""; echo "Controls: +/- to zoom in/out - click on the map hold and move or use arrows "; echo ""; } ?>
parking and meet and greet services

The airport site lets you calculate your parking costs by day and hour.
Click here


Londonderry city hotels at great discounted prices and accommodation near and around Douglas.
Click here
ccommodation

public transport taxi bus train

Connecting bus services are available at certain flight times to the City Center, Limavady and Coleraine. Other Ulsterbus and Translink services from throughout Northern Ireland, Including the Maiden City Express from Belfast, terminate in the City's main bus station at Foyle Street. For full details of all Translink bus services please visit the Translink website on www.translink.co.uk.

Londonderry
- by AutoEurope -
Click here


Who flies where - for a unique view of the routes of low cost no frills airlines from and to Isle of Man airport.

Who flies Where - Click here

who flies where - low cost


Good info pages about Northern Ireland and Londonderry
- What's on - Where to go -

Click here



he resource page for Londoderry (LDY) airport UK Area and airport maps with full driving directions. Who flies where from Londonderry airport listing of low cost no frills airline routes. Public transport by bus train and taxi for travelling to and from the airport. Business pages around Londonderry airport.



 

Airport Code
LDY

Londonderry
Airport name
Eglinton Airport

Runway Length
4695 ft.
Elevation
18 ft.
Longitude
7º 9' 0" W
Latitude
55º 3' 0" N

 

Traveling with Asthma or Hay Fever?

From the
Natural Remedies Clinic
comes
YAMOA

A natural remedy for Asthma and Hay Fever.

Yamoa the natural remedy for Asthma and Hay Fever




For Sponsorship Click

 



ver 4.2